news

Footy on the Telly – 9/13 to 9/18 – The Philly Soccer Page

Footy on the Telly – 9/13 to 9/18 – The Philly Soccer Page

Wednesday, September 12

USA / Canada – Major League Soccer
7:30 pm DC United vs Minnesota United / MLS Live, ESPN +, DAZN

United States – USL
6.30 pm Penn vs. Indy Eleven / ESPN +
10:00 am Real Monarchs vs. Saint Louis / ESPN3, WatchESPN
10:30 pm LA Galaxy II vs. OKC Energy / ESPN +

United States – College Soccer
6:00 pm Unc Asheville versus Appalachian State / ESPN +
7 pm Princeton vs Temple / ESPN +
19:00 Campbell versus Vmi / ESPN +
19:00 Gardner webb vs USC Upstate / ESPN +
7:00 pm New Hampshire vs Iona / ESPN +
7 pm Duquesne against Saint Francis / ESPN +
7 pm Unc Greensboro vs. Nc State / ESPN +
19:00 Lafayette vs. La Salle / Patriot League network, viewing stadium

United States – NCAA Women & # 39; s Soccer
5:00 pm Mars Hill vs. Wingate / ESPN3, WatchESPN

Thursday, September 13th

Mexico – Copa MX
7:55 PM Zacatepec vs. Atlas / fuboTV, Univision Deportes

United States – USL
7:00 pm New York RB II vs. Toronto II / ESPN +

United States – College Soccer
5.00 pm Binghamton against Bryant / ESPN +
18:00 pm Columbia vs Hofstra / ESPN +
7:00 pm Brown vs. Vermont / ESPN +
19:00 Dayton against Xavier / ESPN +
7:00 pm Drake vs. South Dakota / ESPN +
19:00 La Salle against Fairleigh Dickinson / ESPN +
7:00 pm New Hampshire vs Dartmouth / ESPN +
7:00 pm Princeton vs Georgetown / ESPN +
7:00 pm Saint Joseph's against Villanova / ESPN +
7 pm Stetson vs. Liberty / ESPN +
19:00 Vcu vs Howard / ESPN +
7:00 pm Yale vs Liu Brooklyn / ESPN +
19:30 Richmond vs VMI / ESPN +
20:00 Samford against Kennesaw State / ESPN +
22:00 San Diego against Cal State Fullerton / Watch Stadium

United States – NCAA Women & # 39; s Soccer
6:00 pm Colorado State vs. Gonzaga / Mountain West, Watch Stadium
6:00 pm Indiana vs Michigan / fuboTV, BTN
18.00 Kent State vs Syracuse / WatchESPN, ACC network
7:00 pm Arkansas vs Georgia / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00 pm Kentucky vs Missouri / WatchESPN, SEC Network
7 pm Utah vs Oklahoma / fuboTV, Pac-12
20:00 pm Purdue vs. Michigan State / fuboTV, BTN
22:30 Santa Clara vs TCU / guard stadium

Friday, September 14

Spain – La Liga
15:00 huesca against Rayo Vallecano / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS and Español, …

Germany – Bundesliga
2.30 pm Borussia Dortmund against Eintracht Frankfurt / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, Univision Depor …

France – League 1
13:00 Nice vs Rennes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT, …
14.45 PSG against Saint-Étienne / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS, beIN SP …

Mexico – League MX
20:00 Veracruz against Toluca / fuboTV, Univision Deportes
10 am Santos Laguna vs León / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, ESPN Sur, …

China – Super League
5.30 am Tianjin Quanjian vs. Dalian Aerbin / QQ Sports Live, Tianjin Sports Channel
7:35 AM Tianjin Teda vs. Shanghai SIPG / QQ Sports Live
7:35 am Guangzhou Evergrande versus Beijing Guoan / ESPN +, DAZN, Sky Go UK, NOW TV, SKY GO …

England – Championship
2.45 pm Birmingham City vs. West Bromwich Albion / ESPN +, BluesTV, DAZN, Sky Go UK, NOW TV

Germany – Bundesliga 2
12:30 AM Jahn Regensburg vs. Dynamo Dresden / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deut …
12:30 AM Union Berlin vs. MSV Duisburg / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deut …

Mexico – Ascenso MX
22:00 Venados vs. Cimarrones de Sonora / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

United States – College Soccer
2 pm Hampton vs Gardner webb / ESPN +
15:00 The Citadel versus Jacksonville / ESPN +
16:00 Toledo vs Illinois State / ESPN +
17:00 North Carolina against Duke / WatchESPN, ACC network
5:00 pm Pennsylvania vs UMBC / ESPN +
7 pm Notre Dame against Virginia / WatchESPN, ACC network
7:00 pm Nc State vs Pittsburgh / WatchESPN, ACC network
7:00 pm Louisville against Boston College / WatchESPN, ACC network
7:00 pm Yale vs. Michigan State / ESPN +
7 pm Indiana State vs. Western Michigan / ESPN +
7:00 pm Binghamton against Colgate / ESPN +
19:00 Fordham vs. Marist / ESPN +
19:00 Monmouth versus Columbia / ESPN +
19:30 Wake Forest vs Virginia Tech / WatchESPN, ACC network
20.00 Northern Iowa vs Northern Illinois / ESPN +
20:00 Evansville vs. IPFW / ESPN +
8:00 pm Kansas vs. Saint Louis / ESPN +
20:00 hrs California vs Delaware / fuboTV, Pac-12
8:00 pm KansAS State vs. Missouri State / FCS Pacific
10:00 AM Stanford against UMass-Lowell / fuboTV, Pac-12

United States – NCAA Women & # 39; s Soccer
16:00 USC vs. Long Beach State / fuboTV, Pac-12
17:00 Miami vs. Clemson / WatchESPN, ACC network
5.30 pm Virginia vs Virginia Tech / WatchESPN, ACC network
19:00 Texas – Rio Grande Valley vs. Texas / WatchESPN, LongHorn Network
19:00 North Carolina vs. Florida State / WatchESPN, ACC network
7:00 pm Iupui vs. Cleveland State / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7 pm Wright State vs. Oakland / ESPN3, WatchESPN
19:00 Milwaukee vs Youngstown State / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00 pm Delaware vs. St. John & # 39; s / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00 pm San Diego State vs. Pepperdine / Mountain West, Watch Stadium
7:30 pm Mississippi State vs. Auburn / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
20:00 o'clock Portland vs Oregon / guard stadium
20:30 LSU versus Texas A & M / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
9:30 pm New Mexico vs New Mexico State / Mountain West, Watch Stadium
10:00 am San Francisco vs Sacramento State Stadium / Guard Stadium
10:00 Fresno State vs. UC Irvine / Mountain West, Watch Stadium

Saturday, September 15th

USA / Canada – Major League Soccer
15:30 Colorado Rapids vs. Atlanta United / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
19:30 Philadelphia Union vs. Montreal Impact / fuboTV, MLS Live, ESPN +, WPHL17
7:30 pm Toronto FC vs. LA Galaxy / MLS Live, ESPN +, TSN GO, TSN1
8 pm Dallas vs Columbus Crew / MLS Live, ESPN +, DAZN
20:30 Houston Dynamo against Portland Timbers / MLS Live, ESPN +, DAZN
21.30 hours Real Salt Lake vs. Minnesota United / MLS Live, KMYU Utah, ESPN +
10:00 AM Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Seattle Sounders / FC MLS Live, ESPN +, YouTube, TSN2
22:30 SJ Earthquakes vs Sporting KC / MLS Live, ESPN +, DAZN
10:30 am Los Angeles FC vs New England / MLS Live, ESPN +, YouTube, DAZN

England – Premier League
7:30 am Tottenham Hotspur vs Liverpool / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
10:00 AM AFC Bournemouth vs. Leicester City / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00 AM Chelsea against Cardiff City / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00 hrs Huddersfield Town vs. Crystal Palace / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00 am Manchester City vs. Fulham / NBCSN, NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
10:00 am Newcastle United against Arsenal / NBC Sports Gold, TalkSport Radio World
12:30 pm Watford vs Manchester United / fuboTV, NBC, NBCSports.com

Spain – La Liga
07:00 Atlético Madrid against Eibar / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
10:15 am Real Sociedad vs Barcelona / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
12:30 Valencia vs Real Betis / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS and Español
14:45 Athletic Club vs Real Madrid / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Italy – Serie A
9:00 am Internazionale against Parma / ESPN +, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 1
12:00 am Napoli against Fiorentina / DAZN, TLN, DAZN, Sky Calcio 1
2.30 pm Frosinone vs Sampdoria / ESPN +, DAZN, TLN, DAZN

Germany – Bundesliga
9:30 am Bayern Munich vs. Bayer Leverkusen / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
09.30 hrs RB Leipzig vs Hannover 96 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2, Univision
9:30 am Mainz 05 vs Augsburg / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
09:30 Wolfsburg against Hertha BSC / fuboTV, Fox Soccer Plus
09:30 Fortuna Düsseldorf against Hoffenheim / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sportsnet World
12:30 am Borussia M & # 39; gladbach vs. Schalke 04 / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2, Univision

France – League 1
11:00 am Caen vs Olympique Lyonnais / FuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
14:00 Amiens SC against Lille / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2 pm Dijon against Angers SCO / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2 pm Montpellier vs Strasbourg / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
2 pm Toulouse vs Monaco / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT

Mexico – League MX
18:00 Querétaro vs. Puebla / ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes +, Univision
8:00 pm Pachuca vs. Tigres / UANL ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes +
20:00 América versus Morelia / Univision
10:06 pm Monterrey vs Guadalajara / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

England – Championship
10:00 am Bolton Wanderers against Queens Park Rangers / iFollow, QPR +
10:00 am Brentford against Wigan Athletic / iFollow
10:00 am Bristol City vs Sheffield United / iFollow, BCTV +
10:00 am Millwall vs Leeds United / iFollow, LUTV
10:00 am Norwich City vs Middlesbrough / iFollow
10:00 am Preston North End vs Reading / iFollow
10 am Rotherham United against Derby County / Rams PlayerHD
10:00 am Sheffield Wednesday vs Stoke City / iFollow
10:00 am Swansea City against Nottingham Forest / ESPN +, iFollow, DAZN, DAZN
12:30 am Blackburn Rovers vs. Aston Villa / ESPN +, AVTV, DAZN, DAZN

Germany – Bundesliga 2
07:00 Hamburger SV against Heidenheim / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
07:00 Darmstadt 98 vs Sandhausen / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
07:00 Greuther Fürth vs Holstein / Kiel FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland

Mexico – Ascenso MX
10:00 am Dorados versus Cafetaleros de Tapachula / ESPN Deportes, ESPN Deportes +

Netherlands – Eredivisie
12.30 hours De Graafschap vs VVV / Fox Sports Go
12:30 ADO Den Haag vs PSV / ESPN +, Fox Sports Go
2.45 pm Willem II against Excelsior / Fox Sports Go
14.45 hours Ajax vs. Groningen / ESPN +, DAZN, Fox Sports Go

United States – USL
17:00 Swope Park Rangers against Saint Louis / ESPN +
7:00 PM Charleston Battery vs. Charlotte Independence / ESPN +
7 pm Pittsburgh Riverhounds vs. Louisville City / ESPN +
7:00 pm Richmond Kickers against Ottawa Fury / ESPN +
19:30 Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Atlanta United II / ESPN +
8:00 pm Colorado Springs against Rio Grande Valley / ESPN +
8:00 pm Tulsa Roughnecks vs. San Antonio / ESPN +
10:00 am Reno 1868 vs. LA Galaxy II / ESPN +
22.00 Seattle Sounders II vs. Phoenix Rising / ESPN +

United States – College Soccer
1 pm Umass vs Central Connecticut State / ESPN +
2:00 pm Northern Kentucky vs. Green Bay / ESPN3, WatchESPN, ESPN +
15:00 Campbell against Navy / ESPN +
4 pm Princeton vs Boston University / ESPN +
7:00 pm Winthrop vs USC Upstate / ESPN +
7.00 pm High Point vs. Longwood / ESPN +
19:00 Campbell vs USC Upstate / ESPN +
19:00 Radford vs. Charleston / Southern ESPN +
7 pm Dayton vs Incarnate Word / ESPN +
19:00 Akron vs Connecticut / ESPN +

United States – NCAA Women & # 39; s Soccer
11:00 am Niagara vs Iona / ESPN3, WatchESPN
11:00 am Navy vs. Holy Cross / Patriot League Network, Watch Stadium
7:00 pm Boston College vs. Wake Forest / WatchESPN, ACC network

Sunday, September 16

USA / Canada – Major League Soccer
1:00 pm DC United vs New York RB / ESPN, ESPN Deportes
17:00 Chicago Fire vs. Orlando City SC / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO

England – Premier League
8:30 am Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Burnley / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN
11:00 AM Everton against West Ham United / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga
06:00 Leganés vs Villarreal / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
10:15 am Espanyol vs Levante / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS and Español
12:30 pm Real Valladolid vs Deportivo Alavés / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS and Español
14.45 hours Sevilla vs Getafe / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS and Español

Italy – Serie A
6:30 am Roma vs Chievo / DAZN, DAZN, TeleClub Sport Live
09:00 Genoa versus Bologna / ESPN +, DAZN, DAZN, TeleClub Sport Live
9:00 am Juventus against Sassuolo / ESPN +, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, TeleClub Sport Live
9:00 am Udinese against Torino / ESPN +, DAZN, DAZN, TeleClub Sport Live
12:00 pm Empoli vs. Lazio / DAZN, TLN, DAZN, TeleClub Sport Live
2.30 pm Cagliari vs Milan / ESPN +, DAZN, TLN, DAZN, TeleClub Sport Live

Germany – Bundesliga
09:30 Werder Bremen against Nürnberg / fuboTV, Fox Sports 1, FOX Sports GO
12:00 Freiburg vs Stuttgart / fuboTV, Fox Sports 2

France – League 1
09:00 Nantes against Reims / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS CONNECT
11:00 am Bordeaux against Nîmes / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS
15:00 Olympique Marseille against Guingamp / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS

Mexico – League MX
13.00 Pumas UNAM vs Lobos BUAP
7 pm Atlas against Tijuana

China – Super League
7:35 AM Shandong Luneng vs Guangzhou R & F / ESPN +, Sky Go UK, NOW TV, SKY GO Extra
7:35 am Beijing Renhe against Hebei CfFC / QQ Sports Live

Germany – Bundesliga 2
07:30 Köln against Paderborn / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
7:30 am Bochum vs Ingolstadt / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland
7:30 am Erzgebirge Aue against St. Pauli / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Sky Go Deutschland

Netherlands – Eredivisie
6:15 AM AZ vs Feyenoord / ESPN +, DAZN, Fox Sports Go
8:30 am Heerenveen vs Heracles / Fox Sports Go
8:30 am Utrecht against Emmen / Fox Sports Go
8.30 am NAC Breda vs Fortuna Sittard / Fox Sports Go
10:45 am PEC Zwolle vs Vitesse / Fox Sports Go

United States – USL
4.30 pm Cincinnati vs. Toronto II / ESPN +
6 pm Penn vs North Carolina / ESPN +
21:00 Fresno FC against Orange County SC / ESPN +
21:00 Las Vegas Lights vs. Portland Timbers II / ESPN +

United States – College Soccer
12:00 pm Mercer against Evansville / ESPN +
13.00 Yale against Robert Morris / ESPN +
13:00 Harvard versus Northeastern / ESPN +
1:00 pm Brown vs. Rhode Island / ESPN +
13.00 hours Dartmouth vs Albany / ESPN +
1 pm Illinois State vs. Omaha / ESPN +
1 pm Indiana State vs. Chicago State / ESPN +
13:00 Iupui vs Valparaiso / ESPN +
13.00 hrs Oakland vs Toledo / ESPN +
1 pm Binghamton vs. Liu Brooklyn / ESPN +
13:00 Saint Joseph's against Cornell / ESPN +
1 pm Umass vs Eastern Michigan / ESPN +
2.00 pm Drake vs Western Illinois / ESPN +
14:00 hours Loyola-chicago versus Florida Gulf Coast / ESPN +
2:00 pm Davidson against Unc Asheville / ESPN +
2 pm Wofford vs North Florida / ESPN +
3 pm Saint Louis against Evansville / ESPN +
16:00 Wisconsin vs Indiana / fuboTV, BTN
18:00 Saint Louis vs. Central Arkansas / ESPN +
6:00 pm Kennesaw State vs Mercer / ESPN +
7:00 pm Maine against Maine Machias / ESPN +
7 pm Duquesne vs Temple / ESPN +
19.00 Vcu vs Unc-greensboro / ESPN +

United States – NCAA Women & # 39; s Soccer
13:00 Duke against Syracuse / WatchESPN, ACC network
13.00 Nc State vs Notre Dame / WatchESPN, ACC network
13.00 Murray State vs Georgia / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
1:00 pm Portland State vs. Missouri / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
2:00 pm Kansas vs Texas A & M / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
3:00 pm Vanderbilt vs. Florida / WatchESPN, SEC Network
5.00 pm South Carolina vs Tennessee / WatchESPN
17:50 Old Dominion vs Richmond / fuboTV, beIN SPORT CONNECTION, …
18:00 hours North Colorado versus Texas / WatchESPN, LongHorn network
6 pm Drexel vs Princeton / ESPN3, WatchESPN
18:00 Monmouth against Rider / ESPN3, WatchESPN
7:00 pm Alabama State vs. Auburn / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00 pm Providence vs Arkansas / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00 pm Memphis vs Ole Miss / WatchESPN, SEC Network +
7:00 pm Stanford against Santa Clara / fuboTV, Pac-12

Monday, September 17

England – Premier League
3:00 pm Southampton vs Brighton & Hove Albion / fuboTV, NBCSports.com, NBCSN

Spain – La Liga
3 pm Girona against Celta de Vigo / fuboTV, beIN SPORTS and Español

Italy – Serie A
14:30 SPACE vs Atalanta / ESPN +, DAZN, Mediaset Italia, DAZN

Ecuador – Primera
20:15 Universidad Católica vs. Independiente del Valle / fuboTV, GOLTV, GolTV Espanol

Germany – Bundesliga 2
2.30 pm Magdeburg vs. Arminia Bielefeld / FOX Soccer Match Pass

Mexico – Ascenso MX
10:00 am Dorados vs Cafetaleros de / ESPN Deportes, ESPN3

Tuesday, September 18th

Europe – UEFA Champions League
12:55 PM Barcelona vs PSV / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
12:55 AM Internazionale vs. Tottenham Hotspur / Galavision, B / R Live, Sports 24 Extra
3:00 PM Club Brugge vs Borussia Dortmund / B / R Live, UEFA Champions League app
3 pm Monaco vs Atlético Madrid / UniMás, B / R Live, UEFA Champions League app
15:00 hrs Liverpool vs PSG / fuboTV, Univision Deportes, Univision
15:00 Crvena Zvezda vs. Napoli / B / R Live, UEFA Champions League app
3 pm Galatasaray vs Lokomotiv Moskva / B / R Live, UEFA Champions League app
3 pm Schalke 04 vs Porto / Galavision, B / R Live, UEFA Champions League app

South America – Copa Libertadores
8:45 PM Atlético Tucumán against Grêmio / FOX Deportes, FOX Soccer Match Pass

China – Super League
7:35 am Shanghai SIPG against Guangzhou Evergrande / ESPN +, DAZN, sportdigital, Sport TV2

England – Championship
14.45 Derby County vs. Blackburn Rovers / Sky Sports Red Button, Sky Go UK, SKY Go NL
14:45 Leeds United against Preston North End / LUTV, Sky Sports Red Button, Sky Go UK
14:45 Wigan Athletic against Hull City / Sky Sports Red Button, Sky Go UK, SKY Go UK
2.45 pm Aston Villa against Rotherham United / AVTV, Sky Sports Red Button, Sky Go UK
14:45 Ipswich Town vs. Brentford / Sky Sports Red Button, Sky Go UK
15:00 Stoke City versus Swansea City / ESPN +, DAZN, Viaplay Denmark
15.00 West Bromwich Albion vs Bristol City / BCTV +, Sky Sports Red Button, Sky Go UK

Germany – Bundesliga 2
12:30 am Dynamo Dresden against Hamburger SV / FOX Soccer Match Pass

South America – Copa Sudamericana
20:45 Santa Fe vs Millonarios / FOX Soccer Match Pass, Fanatiz

United States – USL
20:30 pm Nashville SC vs. Tampa Bay Rowdies / ESPN3, WatchESPN, ESPN +

United States – College Soccer
2:00 pm George Washington versus Binghamton / ESPN +
3 pm Detroit Mercy versus Madonna / ESPN +
5 pm Presbyterian versus Belmont / ESPN +
19:00 Cornell against Albany / ESPN +
7:00 pm Brown versus Umass Lowell / ESPN +
7:00 pm USC Upstate vs. High Point / ESPN +
7 pm Wright State vs. Eastern Illinois / ESPN +
7:00 pm Unc Greensboro against North Carolina / ESPN +
7:00 pm Jacksonville against Ut Rio Grande Valley / ESPN +
7:00 pm Liberty vs. James Madison / ESPN +