Friday's Scoreboard - The Courier

PREP WRESTLING

OHSAA State Team Tournament

At St. John Arena

SUNDAY'S STATE QUARTERFINALS

DIVISION I

(1) Cincinnati LaSalle vs. (8) Lancaster, 11 a ..

(5) Wadsworth vs. (4) Elyria, 11 a.m.

(3) Brecksville vs. (6) Mason, 1:15

(7) Dublin Coffman vs. (2) Lakewood St. Edward, 1:15

DIVISION II

(1) St. Paris Graham vs. (8) London, 11 a.m.

(5) Sandusky Perkins vs. (4) Indian Hut Indian Hut, 11 a.m.

(3) Lisbon Beaver vs. (6) Hamilton Ross, 1:15

(7) Millersburg West Holmes vs. (2) Aurora, 1:15

DIVISION III

(1) Genoa vs. (8) Marion Pleasant, 11 a.m.

(5) Blanchester vs. (4) Rootstown, 11 a.m.

(3) Versailles vs. (6) Mantua Crestwood, 1:15 op.m.

(7) Bidwell River Valley vs. (2) Edison, 1:15 p.m.

NOTE: State semifinal matches are scheduled for 3:30 a.m. with the championship matches in each division taking place at 7:30 p.m.

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Wednesday's Results

Sandusky Bay Conference River Division

Fremont St. Joseph 91, Lakota 46

Mid Ohio Athletic Conference

Ontario 45, Shelby 31

Other NW Ohio Games

Ridgedale 74, Hardin Northern 59

Seneca East at North Baltimore, postponed

Spencerville 58, Lima Bath 56

Around Ohio

Akr. SVSM 69, Akr. Hoban 48

Bidwell River Valley 55, Ironton St. Joseph 46

Gnaden huts Indian Valley 58, Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 51

Oak Hill 55, Portsmouth W. 49

Perry 64, Cle. St. Martin De Porres 46

Trotwood-Madison 131, W. Carrollton 70

Wheeling Central, W.Va. 67, Steubenville Cath. Cent. 40

Friday's Games

Blanchard Valley Conference

Arcadia at Cory-Rawson

Arlington at Vanlue

Hopewell-Loudon at Leipsic

Pandora-Gilboa at Liberty-Benton

Riverdale at McComb

Van Buren at North Baltimore

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

Lima Senior at Fremont Ross

Toledo St. Francis at Findlay

Toledo St. John's at Oregon Clay

Toledo Whitmer at Tol. Cent. Catholic

Northern 10 Conference

Colonel Crawford at Bucyrus

Ridgedale at Buckeye Central

Upper Sandusky at Seneca East

Wynford at Mohawk

Northern Buckeye Conference

Eastwood at Rossford

Lake at Elmwood

Otsego at Fostoria Senior

Northwest Conference

Ada at Lincolnview

Allen East at Columbus Grove

Convoy Crestview at Paulding

Delphos Jefferson at Spencerville

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Archbold at Delta

Bryan at Patrick Henry

Liberty Center at Swanton

Wauseon at Evergreen

Putnam County League

Miller City at Kalida

Ottoville at Continental

Western Buckeye League

Elida at Lima Shawnee

Lima Bath at Van Wert

Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton

St. Marys Memorial at Celina

Wapakoneta at Defiance

Northwest Central Conference

Hardin Northern at Waynesfield-Goshen

Ridgemont at Lima Temple Christian

Sidney Lehman at Lima Perry

Sandusky Bay Conference River Division

Danbury at Fremont St. Joseph

Lakota at Old Fort

Sandusky St. Mary's at Gibsonburg

Tiffin Calvert at New Riegel

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division

Castalia Margaretta at Oak Harbor

Willard at Vermilion

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Division

Bellevue at Tiffin Columbian

Sandusky Senior at Sandusky Perkins

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

Maumee Valley Country Day at Toledo Emmanuel Baptist

Northwood at Toledo Christian

Ottawa Hills at Cardinal Stritch

Midwest Athletic Conference

Coldwater at Versailles

Minster at New Knoxville

New Bremen at Marion Local

Parkway at Delphos St. John's

St. Henry at Fort Recovery

Northern Lakes League

Anthony Wayne at Sylvania Southview

Maumee at Springfield

Perrysburg at Bowling Green

Sylvania Northview at Napoleon

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Mansfield Madison at Ashland Senior

Mansfield Senior at West Holmes

Wooster Senior at Mount Vernon

Toledo City League

Toledo Bowsher at Toledo Scott

Toledo Waite at Toledo Start

Toledo Woodward at Toledo Rogers

Mid-Buckeye Conference

Crestline at Mansfield Christian

Loudonville at Kidron Central Christian

Mansfield St. Peter's at Lucas

Mid Ohio Athletic Conference

Buckeye Valley at Shelby

Clear Fork at Marion Pleasant

Ontario at Galion Senior

River Valley at Marion Harding

Firelands Conference

Ashland Mapleton at New London

Plymouth at Monroeville

South Central at Ashland Crestview

Western Reserve at Norwalk St. Paul

Green Meadows Conference

Ayersville at Wayne Trace

Hicksville at Fairview

Holgate at Antwerp

Tinora at Edgerton

Buckeye Border Conference

Hilltop at Fayette

Pettisville at North Central

Stryker at Edon

Other NW Ohio Games

Anna at Fort Loramie

Clyde at Huron

Marion Hawks at Heritage Christian

Milan Edison at Port Clinton

Norwalk Senior at Lexington

Riverside at Ansonia

Upper Scioto Valley at Elgin

Woodmore at Genoa

Saturday's Games

Northern 10 Conference

Buckeye Central at Carey

Colonel Crawford at Ridgedale

Mohawk at Seneca East

Upper Sandusky at Bucyrus

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division

Vermilion at Castalia Margaretta

Other NW Ohio Games

Bellevue at Oak Harbor

Buckeye Valley at Sparta Highland

Convoy Crestview at Wayne Trace

Crestline at Vanlue

Defiance at Toledo Whitmer

Dublin Jerome at Perrysburg

Edon at Antwerp

Fayette at Evergreen

Findlay at Elida

Fremont Ross at Springfield

Genoa at Clyde

Hilltop at Fairview

Holgate ate Patrick Henry

Jamestown Greeneview at Anna

Jeromesville Hillsdale at Plymouth

Kalida at Ayersville

Kenton at Allen East

Leipsic at Edgerton

Lexington at Ottawa-Glandorf

Liberty Center at Paulding

Liberty-Benton at Ottawa Hills

Lima Senior at Mansfield Senior

Lima Shawnee at Fort Recovery

Lucas at Fredericktown

Mansfield Christian at Ontario

Mansfield St. Peter's at Marion Harding

Maumee Valley Country Day at Detroit Edison

Milan Edison at South Central

Minster at St. Marys Memorial

Morenci, Mich. at North Central

New Bremen at Fort Jennings

North Baltimore at Continental

Northwood at Gibsonburg

Norwalk Senior at Northwestern

Orrville at Wooster Senior

Parkway at Lima Temple Christian

Pettisville at Hicksville

Port Clinton at Tiffin Columbian

Ridgemont at Arcadia

Riverdale at Bluffton

Riverside at Springfield Northeastern

Russia at Delphos Jefferson

Sandusky St. Mary's at Norwalk St. Paul

Sidney Lehman at Jackson Center

Spencerville at Marion Local

Sullivan Black River at New London

Toledo Emmanuel Baptist at Montpelier

Toledo Scott at East Cleveland Shaw

Tri-Village at Coldwater

Upper Scioto Valley at Cory-Rawson

Van Buren at Miller City

Van Wert at St. Henry

Wauseon at Elmwood

Waynesfield-Goshen at Botkins

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wednesday's Results

Sandusky Bay Conference River Division

Tiffin Calvert 53, Lakota 50

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Mansfield Madison 68, Ashland Senior 56

Toledo City League

Toledo Rogers 71, Toledo Scott 17

Around Ohio

Akr. Hoban 41, Akr. SVSM 40

Alliance Marlington 55, Salem 39

Austintown Fitch 76, Warren Harding 75

Avon Lake 53, N. Ridgeville 29

Bedford 59, Cle. Cent. Cath. 55

Call for 58, Racine Southern 50

Berlin Hiland 99, W. Lafayette Ridgewood 19

Beverly Ft. Frye 53, St. Clairsville 24

Brookfield 57, Warren Champion 54

Canfield 49, Youngs. Boardman 39

Chardon NDCL 45, Garfield Hts. Trinity 30

Cin. Colerain 67, Middletown 30

Cin. Purcell Marian 59, Cin. McNicholas 53

Cin. West Clermont 55, Cin. Anderson 32

Clarksville Clinton-Massie 42, Batavia 30

Cle. Hts. Lutheran E. 50, Lorain 46

Cols. Africentric 98, Cols. Walnut Ridge 37

Cols. Independence 41, Cols. Mifflin 30

Cols. Marion-Franklin 51, Cols. Beechcroft 17

Columbiana Crestview 61, Campbell Memorial 22

Danville 63, Howard E. Knox 51

Day. Carroll 44, Kettering Alter 39

E. Can. 44, Bowerston Conotton Valley 36

Eastlake N. 79, Willoughby S. 35

Elyria Cath. 72, Rocky River 26

Garrettsville Garfield 44, Rootstown 38

Gates Mills Gilmour 54, Shaker Hts. Laurel 41

Hebron Lakewood 58, New Lexington 50

Hubbard 31, Cortland Lakeview 26

Independence 52, Burton Berkshire 28

Lakewood 45, N. Olmsted 19

Leavittsburg LaBrae 55, Youngs. Liberty 40

Lebanon 60, Cin. St. Ursula 40

Read Creek E. Clinton 45, Blanchester 36

Leetonia 62, Heartland Christian 47

Liberty Twp. Lakota E. 47, Cin. Sycamore 30

Lore City Buckeye Trail 39, Sugarcreek Garaway 34

Macedonia Nordonia 57, N. Royalton 33

Massillon Jackson 48, Richfield Revere 31

Mayfield 49, Chardon 45, 0

McConnelsville Morgan 75, Zanesville W. Muskingum 22

Mercyhurst Prep, Pa. 68, Conneaut 24

Middlefield Cardinal 37, Cuyahoga Hts. 24

Milford 68, Cin. Walnut Hills 35

Minerva 41, Louisville 36

Morrow Little Miami 54, Trenton Edgewood 32

N. Lewisburg Triad 55, Milford Center Fairbanks 45

New Concord John Glenn 32, Philo 29

New Philadelphia 68, Cambridge 30

Orange 65, Perry 48

Painesville Harvey 50, Chesterland W. Geauga 39

Pataskala Watkins Memorial 67, Logan 56

Peninsula Woodridge 49, Akr. Coventry 22

Powell Olentangy Liberty 65, Ashville Teays Valley 38

Powell Village Academy 44, Cols. West 18

Ravenna SE 58, Mantua Crestwood 33

Reedsville Eastern 60, Crown City S. Gallia 44

Richwood N. Union 65, Urbana 26

Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington 56, Augusta, Ky. 33

Rocky River Lutheran W. 66, Oberlin 47

St. Bernard Roger Bacon 44, Hamilton Badin 42

Strongsville 59, Elyria 32

W. Chester Lakota W. 88, Hamilton 35

W. Jefferson 69, Cols. KIPP 8

Wadsworth 50, Brecksville-Broadview Hts. 10

Warren JFK 51, Louisville Aquinas 46

Warrensville Hts. 55, Maple Hts. 43

Washington C.H. 72, Waverly 36

Washington C.H. Miami Trace 50, Seaman N. Adams 45

Youngs. Mooney 52, Canfield S. Range 34

Zanesville 76, Byesville Meadowbrook 31

Zanesville Maysville 89, Crooksville 26

Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley 52, Tuscarawas Cent. Cath. 40

Thursday's Games

Blanchard Valley Conference

Arcadia at Pandora-Gilboa

Cory-Rawson at Vanlue

Liberty-Benton at McComb

North Baltimore at Hopewell-Loudon

Riverdale at Arlington

Van Buren at Leipsic

Three Rivers Athletic Conference

Lima Senior at Tol. Cent. Catholic

Toledo Notre Dame at Fremont Ross

Toledo St. Ursula at Oregon Clay

Toledo Whitmer at Findlay

Northern 10 Conference

Seneca East at Buckeye Central

Upper Sandusky at Carey

Northern Buckeye Conference

Eastwood at Lake

Elmwood at Woodmore

Genoa at Fostoria Senior

Rossford at Otsego

Northwest Conference

Columbus Grove at Allen East

Lincolnview at Ada

Paulding at Convoy Crestview

Spencerville at Delphos Jefferson

Northwest Ohio Athletic League

Delta at Archbold

Evergreen at Wauseon

Patrick Henry at Bryan

Swanton at Liberty Center

Western Buckeye League

Celina at St. Marys Memorial

Defiance at Wapakoneta

Kenton at Ottawa-Glandorf

Lima Shawnee at Elida

Van Wert at Lima Bath

Northwest Central Conference

Lima Perry at Sidney Lehman

Waynesfield-Goshen at Hardin Northern

Sandusky Bay Conference River Division

Danbury at Gibsonburg

Fremont St. Joseph at Sandusky St. Mary's

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division

Milan Edison at Vermilion

Willard at Port Clinton

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

Northwood at Toledo Emmanuel Baptist

Ottawa Hills at Toledo Christian

Midwest Athletic Conference

Delphos St. John's at Parkway

Fort Recovery at St. Henry

Marion Local at New Bremen

New Knoxville at Minster

Northern Lakes League

Bowling Green at Sylvania Northview

Napoleon at Anthony Wayne

Springfield at Perrysburg

Sylvania Southview at Maumee

Ohio Cardinal Conference

Ashland Senior at Wooster Senior

Lexington at Mansfield Senior

Toledo City League

Toledo Woodward at Toledo Start

Mid Ohio Athletic Conference

Galion Senior at Buckeye Valley

Marion Harding at Clear Fork

Marion Pleasant at Ontario

Shelby at River Valley

Firelands Conference

Ashland Crestview at Ashland Mapleton

Green Meadows Conference

Antwerp at Holgate

Edgerton at Tinora

Fairview at Hicksville

Wayne Trace at Ayersville

Buckeye Border Conference

Edon at Stryker

Fayette at Hilltop

North Central at Pettisville

Other NW Ohio Games

Crestline at Plymouth

Lima Cent. Cath. at Bluffton

Manchester at Kidron Central Christian

Montpelier at Maumee Valley Country Day

Mount Vernon at Mansfield Madison

New London at Colonel Crawford

New Riegel at Tiffin Columbian

Ridgemont at Mohawk

South Central at Lucas

Triad at Riverside

Versailles at Coldwater

Friday's Games

Northern Buckeye Conference

Eastwood at Rossford

Other NW Ohio Games

Lakota at Woodmore

Saturday's Games

Northern 10 Conference

Bucyrus at Buckeye Central

Ridgedale at Carey

Seneca East at Wynford

Upper Sandusky at Mohawk

Sandusky Bay Conference River Division

Gibsonburg at Fremont St. Joseph

New Riegel at Danbury

Sandusky St. Mary's at Lakota

Tiffin Calvert at Old Fort

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division

Oak Harbor at Port Clinton

Vermilion at Huron

Willard at Milan Edison

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Division

Bellevue at Clyde

Sandusky Senior at Norwalk Senior

Toledo Area Athletic Conference

Cardinal Stritch at Maumee Valley Country Day

Toledo City League

Toledo Bowsher at Toledo Woodward

Mid-Buckeye Conference

Kidron Central Christian at Lucas

Mansfield Christian at Crestline

Mansfield St. Peter's at Loudonville

Firelands Conference

Ashland Mapleton at Norwalk St. Paul

Monroeville at Ashland Crestview

Plymouth at New London

South Central at Western Reserve

Green Meadows Conference

Holgate at Wayne Trace

Tinora at Antwerp

Other NW Ohio Games

Arlington at Columbus Grove

Bellefontaine at Sidney Lehman

Bluffton at Miller City

Botkins at Allen East

Calvary Christian at Lima Perry

Clear Fork at Mansfield Madison

Dayton Carroll at Minster

Defiance at Findlay

Edgerton at Hilltop

Edon at Hicksville

Elgin at Sparta Highland

Fayette at Evergreen

Galion Senior at Howard East Knox

Genoa at Hopewell-Loudon

Kalida at Leipsic

Kenton at Waynesfield-Goshen

Logan at Mount Vernon

Mansfield Senior at Tiffin Columbian

Mount Vernon at Ashland Senior

Oregon Clay at Delta

Orrville at Wooster Senior

Otsego at Swanton

Ottawa Hills at Lake

Ottoville at Delphos St. John's

Parkway at St. Marys Memorial

Patrick Henry at Continental

River Valley at Lancaster

Riverdale at Ridgemont

Riverside at Ansonia

Sandusky Perkins at Lexington

Toledo Waite at Anthony Wayne

Tri-Village at Fort Recovery

Versailles at Jackson Center

West Holmes at Warsaw Riverview

PRO BASKETBALL

NBA

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

W L Pct GB

Toronto 39 16 .709 –

Boston 35 19,648 3½

Philadelphia 34 20,630 4½

Brooklyn 29 27.518 10½

New York 10 43 .189 28

Southeast Division

W L Pct GB

Charlotte 26 27 .491 –

Miami 25 27,481 ½

Washington 22 32,407 4½

Orlando 22 32,407 4½

Atlanta 18 35 .340 8

Central Division

W L Pct GB

Milwaukee 40 13 .755 –

Indiana 35 19,648 5½

Detroit 24 29, 453 16

Chicago 12 42,222 28½

Cleveland 11 43 .204 29½

Western Conference

Southwest Division

W L Pct GB

Houston 31 22 .585 –

San Antonio 32 23 .582 –

Dallas 24 28 .462 6½

New Orleans 24 31.436 8

Memphis 22 33 .400 10

Northwest Division

W L Pct GB

Denver 37 17 .685 –

Oklahoma City 34 19,642 2½

Portland 32 21,604 4½

Utah 30 24 .556 7

Minnesota 25 28,472 11½

Pacific Division

W L Pct GB

Golden State 37 15 .712 –

L. A. Clippers 30 25.545 8½

Sacramento 28 25.528 9½

L. A. Lakers 27 27, 500 11

Phoenix 11 44,200 27½

Late games not included

Tuesday's Results

Boston 103, Cleveland 96

Indiana 136, L. A. Lakers 94

L. A. Clippers 117, Charlotte 115

Detroit 105, New York 92

Memphis 108, Minnesota 106

Oklahoma City 132, Orlando 122

Toronto 119, Philadelphia 107

Miami 118, Portland 108

Wednesday's Results

Brooklyn 135, Denver 130

Milwaukee 148, Washington 129

New Orleans 125, Chicago 120

Charlotte at Dallas, late

Phoenix at Utah, late

Houston at Sacramento, late

San Antonio at Golden State, late

Thursday's Games

L.A. Clippers at Indiana, 7

Minnesota at Orlando, 7

Toronto at Atlanta, 7:30

L. A. Lakers at Boston, 8

Memphis at Oklahoma City, 8

San Antonio at Portland, 10:30

Friday's Games

Cleveland at Washington, 7

Denver at Philadelphia, 7

New York at Detroit, 7

Chicago at Brooklyn, 7:30

Milwaukee at Dallas, 8:30

Golden State at Phoenix, 9

Minnesota at New Orleans, 9:30 am

Miami at Sacramento, 10

Saturday's Games

San Antonio at Utah, 5

Cleveland at Indiana, 7

Charlotte at Atlanta, 7:30

Toronto at New York, 7:30

L. A. Clippers at Boston, 8

New Orleans at Memphis, 8

Washington at Chicago, 8

Oklahoma City at Houston, 8:30

Orlando at Milwaukee, 9

PRO HOCKEY

National Hockey League

Eastern Conference

Atlantic Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Tampa Bay 53 39 11 3 81 207 149

Toronto 53 33 17 3 69 190 150

Montreal 54 30 18 6 66 164 156

Boston 53 29 17 7 65 152 136

Buffalo 52 26 20 6 58 153 160

Florida 51 21 22 8 50 158 178

Detroit 53 21 25 7 49 150 174

Ottawa 53 19 29 5 43 163 199

Metropolitan Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

N.Y. Islanders 52 30 16 6 66 152 128

Washington 53 29 18 6 64 178 168

Pittsburgh 53 28 19 6 62 183 164

Columbus 52 29 20 3 61 169 162

Carolina 53 26 21 6 58 152 155

Philadelphia 53 24 23 6 54 153 177

N.Y. Rangers 52 22 22 8 52 148 175

New Jersey 52 20 25 7 47 153 178

Western Conference

Central Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Winnipeg 53 34 16 3 71 187 149

Nashville 55 32 19 4 68 171 141

Dallas 53 28 21 4 60 138 134

Minnesota 53 26 22 5 57 150 154

St. Louis 51 24 22 5 53 146 153

Colorado 52 22 22 8 52 173 173

Chicago 54 21 24 9 51 173 198

Pacific Division

GP W L OT Pts GF GA

Calgary 53 34 14 5 73 197 152

San Jose 54 31 16 7 69 193 171

Vegas 55 30 21 4 64 163 150

Vancouver 54 24 24 6 54 155 167

Edmonton 53 23 25 5 51 153 178

Arizona 53 23 25 5 51 140 155

Anaheim 54 21 24 9 51 125 172

Los Angeles 53 22 27 4 48 125 158

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Late games not included

Tuesday's Results

Boston 3, N.Y. Islanders 1

Washington 3, Vancouver 2

Carolina 4, Pittsburgh 0

Los Angeles 5, New Jersey 1

Buffalo 5, Minnesota 4, SO

St. Louis 3, Florida 2

Vegas 3, Tampa Bay 2, SO

Montreal 4, Anaheim 1

Nashville 5, Arizona 2

San Jose 3, Winnipeg 2, OT

Columbus 6, Colorado 3

Chicago 6, Edmonton 2

Wednesday's Results

Toronto 5, Ottawa 4

Boston at N.Y. Rangers, late

Thursday's Games

Los Angeles at Philadelphia, 7

Pittsburgh at Florida, 7

N.Y. Islanders at New Jersey, 7

Colorado at Washington, 7

Carolina at Buffalo, 7

Anaheim at Ottawa, 7:30

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7:30

St. Louis at Tampa Bay, 7:30 am

Vegas at Detroit, 7:30

Edmonton at Minnesota, 8

Dallas at Nashville, 8

Vancouver at Chicago, 8:30

Columbus at Arizona, 9

San Jose at Calgary, 9

Friday's Games

Carolina at N.Y. Rangers, 8

Saturday's Games

Anaheim at Philadelphia, 1

Minnesota at New Jersey, 1

Detroit at Buffalo, 1

Colorado at N.Y. Islanders, 1

Los Angeles at Boston, 1

Winnipeg at Ottawa, 2

Nashville at St. Louis, 2

Dallas at Arizona, 4

San Jose at Edmonton, 7

Florida at Washington, 7

Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, 7

Toronto at Montreal, 7

Calgary at Vancouver, 10

Columbus at Vegas, 10

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Great Midwest Athletic Conference

Men's Standings

League Overall

Findlay 12 2 18 3

Hillsdale 12 2 16 5

Walsh 10 4 15 7

Lake Erie 8 4 13 7

Cedarville 9 5 12 10

Ohio Dominican 8 6 12 9

Malone 7 7 12 9

Alderson Broaddus 6 6 10 10

Kentucky Wesleyn 5 7 7 11

Ohio Valley 3 11 7 12

Tiffin 3 11 7 15

Davis & Elkins 2 10 5 14

Trevecca Nazarene 1 11 1 16

Thursday's Games

Tiffin at Trevecca Nazarene, 5 /; 15

Walsh at Davis & Elkins, 5:30

Malone at Alderson Broaddus, 7:30

Ohio Valley at Kentucky Christian, 7:30

Ohio Dominican at Lake Erie, 7:30 am

Cedarville at Kentucky Wesleyan, 8:30 am

Saturday's Games

Malone at Davis & Elkins, noon

Ohio Valley at Lake Erie, 3

Findlay at Hillsdale, 4

Tiffin at Kentucky Wesleyan, 3:15

Walsh at Alderson Broaddus, 4

Cedarville at Trevecca Nazarene, 5

Women's Standings

League Overall

Kentucky Wesleyan 13 1 17 3

Cedarville 12 3 16 5

Findlay 11 4 15 5

Walsh 11 4 15 6

Trevecca Nazarene 8 6 9 11

Ohio Dominican 8 7 11 10

Hillsdale 8 7 10 11

Malone 7 8 9 12

Lake Erie 6 8 9 10

Ursuline 6 8 9 10

Davis & Elkins 5 9 6 13

Tiffin 4 11 7 14

Alderson Broaddus 3 11 3 14

Ohio Valley 0 15 0 19

THURSDAY'S GAMES

Malone at Alderson Broaddus, 5:15

Ohio Dominican at Lake Erie, 5:30 am

Ohio Valley at Ursuline, 5:30

Tiffin at Trevecca Nazarene, 6:30

Cedarville at Kentucky Wesleyan, 6 /; 30

Walsh at Davis & Elkins, 7:30

SATURDAY'S GAMES

Tiffin at Kentucky Wesleyan, 1

Findlay at Hillsdale, 1

Ohio Valley at Lake Erie, 1

Malone at Davis & Elkins, 2

Ohio Dominican at Ursuline, 2

Walsh at Alderson Broaddus, 2

Cedarville at Trevecca Nazarene, 3

Wednesday's Men's Scores

EAST

Bucknell 84, Loyola (Md.) 72

Chatham 69, Thiel 48

Farmingdale 95, St. Joseph's (LI) 80

Fordham 85, UMass 67

Georgetown 76, Providence 67

Hartford 70, UMBC 61

Holy Cross 56, Army 42

Lafayette 79, Boston U. 72

Mass.-Lowell 72, New Hampshire 62

Navy 77, American U. 67

Scranton 86, Moravian 80, OT

St. Bonaventure 51, Duquesne 49

Stony Brook 85, Binghamton 59

Temple 81, UConn 63

VCU 60, George Washington 50

Vermont 86, Maine 63

Villanova 66, Creighton 59, OT

SOUTH

Barton 111, Belmont Abbey 98

Clemson 65, Georgia Tech 42

Davidson 68, Rhode Island 53

Emmanuel (Ga.) 80, King (Tenn.) 56

Florida Gulf Coast 71, North Alabama 64

Georgia Southern 103, Louisiana-Lafayette 86

Jacksonville 82, Kennesaw St. 73

Lipscomb 92, North Florida 55

Louisiana-Monroe 82, Georgia St. 76

Miami 62, Notre Dame 47

Mississippi 75, Texas A & M 71

New Orleans 81, Northwestern St. 73, OT

Richmond 81, George Mason 67

Transylvania 74, Mount St. Joseph 56

Wichita St. 65, East Carolina 49

MIDWEST

Albion 65, Kalamazoo 62

Alma 78, Olivet 69

Aquinas at Lawrence Tech, ppd.

Augsburg 94, Gustavus 88

Bethel (Minn.) 88, St. Mary's (Minn.) 83

Bradley 79, N. Iowa 71

Calvin 81, Trine 76

Cornerstone 87, Michigan-Dearborn 68

Evansville 80, Indiana St. 70

Hope 71, Adrian 62

Lakeland 80, Aurora 78

Madonna 88, Northwestern Ohio 78

Maryland 60, Nebraska 45

Missouri St. 65, S. Illinois 59

N. Dakota St. 74, North Dakota 70

Northwestern (Minn.) 89, Wis.-Superior 66

Olivet Nazarene 74, Cardinal Stritch 73

Siena Heights 92, Indiana Tech 78

St. Scholastica 85, Finlandia 59

St. Thomas (Minn.) 85, St. Olaf 78

Clear. Lutheran 78, Concordia (Wis.) 76

Wis.-Oshkosh 83, Wis.-Platteville 81, OT

Wis.-River Falls 60, Wis.-La Crosse 58

Wis.-Stevens Pt. 65, Wis.-Whitewater 47

SOUTHWEST

Abilene Christian 75, Lamar 64

SE Louisiana 96, Texas A & M-CC 58

Sam Houston St. 77, McNeese St. 62

Stephen F. Austin 79, Houston Baptist 77

Texas 84, Baylor 72

Thursday's Men's Games

EAST

CCSU at St. Francis (Pa.), 5

Fairleigh Dickinson at Sacred Heart, 6

Monmouth (NJ) at St. Peter's, 7

Wagner at St. Francis Brooklyn, 7

Mount St. Mary's at LIU Brooklyn, 7

Bryant at Robert Morris, 7

Coll. or Charleston at Delaware, 7

William & Mary at Northeastern, 7

Elon at Hofstra, 7

UNC-Wilmington at Drexel, 7

SOUTH

Radford at Hampton, 7

UNC-Asheville at Presbyterian, 7

Gardner-Webb at Longwood, 7

Wofford at ETSU, 7

Samford at UNC-Greensboro, 7

Chattanooga at VMI, 7

Detroit at N. Kentucky, 7

Cincinnati at Memphis, 7

UALR at Troy, 7

Houston at UCF, 7

Campbell at High Point, 7

Belmont at E. Kentucky, 7:30

SIU-Edwardsville at Austin Peay, 7:30

Charlotte at Middle Tennessee, 7:30

Winthrop at Charleston Southern, 7:30

Furman at W. Carolina, 7:30

Tennessee St. at Morehead St., 7:35

Old Dominion at UAB, 8

E. Illinois at Murray St., 8

Arkansas St. at South Alabama, 8

Jacksonville St. at UT Martin, 8:30

MIDWEST

Oakland at Wright St., 7

Penn St. at Ohio St., 7

Green Bay at Cleveland St., 7

W. Illinois at Purdue Fort Wayne, 7

Milwaukee at Youngstown St., 7

Nebraska-Omaha at South Dakota, 8

Tennessee Tech at SE Missouri, 8:45

Iowa at Indiana, 9

SOUTHWEST

Coastal Carolina at Texas-Arlington, 8

Marshall at North Texas, 8

Appalachian St. at Texas State, 8

FIU at UTSA, 8

Denver at Oral Roberts, 8

South Florida at SMU, 9

W. Kentucky at Rice, 9

FAU at UTEP, 9

FAR WEST

Washington St. at Arizona St., 8

Idaho St. at N. Arizona, 8:30

Weber St. at S. Utah, 8:30

Idaho at Montana, 9

Washington at Arizona, 9

E. Washington at Montana St., 9

San Francisco at Gonzaga, 9

Rio Grande at Grand Canyon, 9

Portland St. at N. Colorado, 9:05

Hawaii at Long Beach St., 10

UC Davis at Cal Poly, 10

New Mexico St. at CS Bakersfield, 10

San Diego at Loyola Marymount, 10

Santa Clara at Pepperdine, 10

Stanford at Oregon St., 10

Chicago St. at California Baptist, 10

BYU at Portland, 11

Pacific at Saint Mary's (Cal), 11

Friday's Men's Games

EAST

Quinnipiac at Iona, 7

Princeton at Yale, 7

Saint Louis at Saint Joseph's, 7

Penn at Brown, 7

Cornell at Dartmouth, 7

Niagara at Marist, 7

Siena at Manhattan, 7

Columbia at Harvard, 7

Canisius at Rider, 7

SOUTH

Georgia Southern at Louisiana-Monroe, 8

Georgia St. at Louisiana-Lafayette, 9

MIDWEST

Kent St. at Akron, 9

Saturday's Men's Games

EAST

Boston U. at Bucknell, Noon

Providence at St. John's, Noon

Butler at Georgetown, Noon

Davidson at UMass, 1

Binghamton at New Hampshire, 1

Monmouth (NJ) at Fairfield, 1

James Madison at Towson, 2

Army at American U., 2

Boston College at Syracuse, 2

NC State at Pittsburgh, 2

Albany (NY) at Vermont, 2

VCU at St. Bonaventure, 2

Loyola (Md.) At Colgate, 2

Duquesne at Fordham, 2

Mount St. Mary's at Sacred Heart, 3

Cent. Michigan at Buffalo, 3:30

CCSU at Robert Morris, 4

Dayton at Rhode Island, 4

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4

William & Mary at Hofstra, 4

Coll. or Charleston at Drexel, 4

Elon at Northeastern, 4

Navy at Lehigh, 4:30

Wagner at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30

Princeton at Brown, 6

Mass.-Lowell at Stony Brook, 7

UNC-Wilmington at Delaware, 7

Penn at Yale, 7

Cornell at Harvard, 7

Bryant at St. Francis (Pa.), 7

Columbia at Dartmouth, 7

Texas at West Virginia, 8

Creighton at Seton Hall, 8

SOUTH

Miami at North Carolina, Noon

Virginia Tech at Clemson, Noon

Samford at VMI, 1

Kentucky at Mississippi St., 1

Mississippi at Georgia, 1

Auburn at LSU, 2

Charleston Southern at UNC-Asheville, 2

Hampton at Winthrop, 2

E. Illinois at Austin Peay, 2:30

Arkansas St. at Troy, 3

Arkansas at South Carolina, 3:30

Florida at Tennessee, 4

Howard at Florida A & M, 4

Md.-Eastern Shore at NC Central, 4

High Point at Radford, 4

Delaware St. at NC A & T, 4

Morgan St. at SC State, 4

Northwestern St. at McNeese St., 4

ETSU at Furman, 4

Louisville at Florida St., 4

Norfolk St. at Bethune-Cookman, 4

UALR at South Alabama, 4

North Florida at North Alabama, 4

The Citadel at Mercer, 4

Tennessee Tech at UT Martin, 4:30

Gardner-Webb at Presbyterian, 4:30

NJIT at Kennesaw St., 4:30

SC-Upstate at Campbell, 4:30

Belmont at Morehead St., 4:35

Louisiana Tech at Southern Miss., 5

Jacksonville at Lipscomb, 5

Nicholls at New Orleans, 5:15

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Alabama St., 6

George Washington at Richmond, 6

Duke at Virginia, 6

Grambling St. at Southern U., 6

Jackson St. at Alcorn St., 6:30

Tennessee St. at E. Kentucky, 7

Old Dominion at Middle Tennessee, 7

UNC-Greensboro at Chattanooga, 7

Florida Gulf Coast at Liberty, 7

W. Carolina at Wofford, 7

MVSU at Alabama A & M, 7

Oakland at N. Kentucky, 7

Coppin St. at Savannah St., 8

Charlotte at UAB, 8

SIU-Edwardsville at Murray St., 8

Alabama at Vanderbilt, 8:30

MIDWEST

Wisconsin at Michigan, Noon

Oklahoma St. at Kansas, Noon

Ill.-Chicago at IUPUI, 1

TCU at Iowa St., 2

Ohio at Miami (Ohio), 2

Minnesota at Michigan St., 2

W. Michigan at Ball St., 2

N. Illinois at E. Michigan, 2

Villanova at Marquette, 2:30

Milwaukee at Cleveland St., 3

Rutgers at Illinois, 4

Denver at N. Dakota St., 5

North Dakota at S. Dakota St., 5:15

Jacksonville St. at SE Missouri, 5:30 am

N. Iowa at Drake, 6

Toledo at Bowling Green, 6

Texas A & M at Missouri, 6

Green Bay at Youngstown St., 6

Detroit at Wright St., 7

DePaul at Xavier, 8

Evansville at S. Illinois, 8

Tulane at Wichita St., 8

Indiana St. at Bradley, 8

Nebraska at Purdue, 8:30

SOUTHWEST

Temple at Tulsa, Noon

Appalachian St. at Texas-Arlington, 3

Texas Tech at Oklahoma, 4

FAU at UTSA, 4

Coastal Carolina at Texas State, 5

SE Louisiana at Cent. Arkansas, 5

Lamar at Stephen F. Austin, 5:30

Kansas St. at Baylor, 6

W. Kentucky at North Texas, 6

Sam Houston St. at Abilene Christian, 7

Marshall at Rice, 8

Incarnate Word at Texas A & M-CC, 8

Prairie View at Texas Southern, 8:30 am

FIU at UTEP, 9

FAR WEST

Colorado St. at Wyoming, 2

San Jose St. at Boise St., 3

Utah Valley at Seattle, 4

Idaho St. at S. Utah, 4

San Diego at Pepperdine, 4

Weber St. at N. Arizona, 4

Idaho at Montana St., 4

Sacramento St. at N. Colorado, 4:30

Fresno St. at UNLV, 5

Utah at UCLA, 5

California at Oregon St., 5:30

New Mexico at Nevada, 6

Washington St. at Arizona, 7:30

Cal St.-Fullerton at UC Riverside, 8

Pacific at BYU, 9

New Mexico St. at Grand Canyon, 9

E. Washington at Montana, 9

Washington at Arizona St., 10

Long Beach St. at Cal Poly, 10

UMKC at California Baptist, 10

Rio Grande at CS Bakersfield, 10

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at Gonzaga, 10

Loyola Marymount at Portland, 10

Hawaii at UC Irvine, 10

Colorado at Southern Cal, 10

Utah St. at San Diego St., 10

Santa Clara at San Francisco, 11

Sunday’s Men’s Games

EAST

Holy Cross at Lafayette, Noon

UMBC at Maine, 1

Canisius at St. Peter’s, 1

Niagara at Iona, 1

Siena at Rider, 2

SOUTH

La Salle at George Mason, 2

UConn at Memphis, 2

East Carolina at South Florida, 5:30

MIDWEST

Ohio St. at Indiana, 1

Oral Roberts at South Dakota, 2

Loyola of Chicago at Valparaiso, 4

Illinois St. at Missouri St., 4

Georgia Tech at Notre Dame, 6

Northwestern at Iowa, 6:30

SOUTHWEST

UCF at SMU, 2

Cincinnati at Houston, 4

FAR WEST

UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara, 12 a.m.

Stanford at Oregon, 8

Wednesday’s Women’s Scores

EAST

Buffalo 73, Toledo 63

Farmingdale 78, St. Joseph’s (LI) 42

Fordham 54, Saint Louis 51

Hartford 92, UMBC 47

La Salle 77, Rhode Island 71

Maine 66, Vermont 45

New Hampshire 54, Mass. Lowell 46

Saint Joseph’s 66, Davidson 54

Stony Brook 68, Binghamton 53

UConn 118, East Carolina 55

VCU 59, St. Bonaventure 50

SOUTH

Alma 60, Albion 56

Anderson (SC) 66, Lincoln Memorial 63

Barton 64, Belmont Abbey 58

Berea 61, Brevard 41

Bryan 95, Brenau 63

Carson-Newman 109, Mars Hill 49

Emmanuel (Ga.) 72, King (Tenn.) 66

George Mason 61, George Washington 46

New Orleans 84, Northwestern St. 73

Olivet 71, Kalamazoo 56

SE Louisiana 56, Texas A&M-CC 45

Sam Houston St. 93, McNeese St. 80

South Florida 50, Tulane 45

Spalding 75, Greenville 65

Tenn. Wesleyan 63, Bluefield 60

Tusculum 74, Hiwassee 30

UNC-Greensboro 77, Wofford 61

Wichita St. 57, Memphis 48

MIDWEST

Aquinas at Lawrence Tech, ppd.

Augsburg 77, Gustavus 68

Bethany Lutheran 79, Crown (Minn.) 49

Bethel (Minn.) 86, St. Mary’s (Minn.) 68

Cent. Michigan 81, Ball St. 63

Concordia (Moor.) 92, St. Benedict 91

Dayton 71, Richmond 50

Hope 56, Calvin 48

Kent St. 55, W. Michigan 51

Macalester 86, Carleton 78

Miami, Ohio 63, E. Michigan 58

Michigan-Dearborn 89, Cornerstone 64

Minn.-Morris 75, Martin Luther 38

Minnesota 65, Indiana 61

Mount Vernon Nazarene 51, Spring Arbor 49

N. Illinois 88, Bowling Green 47

North Central (Ill.) 60, Carthage 58

North Central (Minn.) 60, Northland 55

Northwestern Ohio 53, Madonna 50

Ohio 92, Akron 70

Ohio St. 78, Penn St. 73

Olivet Nazarene 90, Cardinal Stritch 74

Saint Catherine 62, Hamline 57

Siena Heights 70, Indiana Tech 60

South Dakota 78, Omaha 33

St. Scholastica 53, Finlandia 49

St. Thomas (Minn.) 85, St. Olaf 78

W. Illinois 90, Purdue Fort Wayne 61

Wis.-LaCrosse 70, Wis.-River Falls 51

Wis.-Oshkosh 65, Wis.-Platteville 43

Wis.-Stout 74, Wis.-Eau Claire 61

Wis.-Superior 81, Northwestern (Minn.) 59

Wis.-Whitewater 70, Wis.-Stevens Pt. 58

SOUTHWEST

Lamar 63, Abilene Christian 60

Oral Roberts 74, Denver 66

Stephen F. Austin 65, Houston Baptist 53

TCU 70, Texas Tech 63

Tulsa 49, SMU 35

FAR WEST

San Diego St. 61, New Mexico 59

Thursday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Monmouth (NJ) at Rider, 7

Niagara at Quinnipiac, 7

Marist at Manhattan, 7

Canisius at Fairfield, 7

Duquesne at UMass, 7

Siena at Iona, 7

SOUTH

UTSA at FIU, 11 a.m.

Texas State at Appalachian St., Noon

Furman at W. Carolina, 5

Belmont at E. Kentucky, 5

Tennessee St. at Morehead St., 5:05

E. Illinois at Murray St., 6

Texas-Arlington at Coastal Carolina, 6

North Texas at Marshall, 6

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia St., 6

Northwestern at Maryland, 6:30

Louisiana-Lafayette at Georgia Southern, 6:30

Jacksonville St. at UT Martin, 6:30

UAB at Old Dominion, 6:30

SIU-Edwardsville at Austin Peay, 6:30

Notre Dame at Miami, 7

Boston College at Virginia, 7

UTEP at FAU, 7

Alabama at Florida, 7

Syracuse at Louisville, 7

NC State at Florida St., 7

Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech, 7

Rice at W. Kentucky, 7

Duke at North Carolina, 7

Mississippi at South Carolina, 7

Clemson at Wake Forest, 7

Kentucky at Auburn, 7

Middle Tennessee at Charlotte, 7

Arkansas at LSU, 9

MIDWEST

Tennessee Tech at SE Missouri, 6:15

Illinois at Purdue, 7

Texas A&M at Missouri, 7

Nebraska at Michigan, 7

California Baptist at Chicago St., 8

N. Kentucky at Green Bay, 8

Wright St. at Milwaukee, 8

Grand Canyon at Rio Grande, 8

N. Dakota St. at North Dakota, 8

Michigan St. at Iowa, 9

SOUTHWEST

Troy at UALR, 7:30

South Alabama at Arkansas St., 8

FAR WEST

S. Utah at Weber St., 2

CS Bakersfield at New Mexico St., 8

N. Arizona at Idaho St., 9

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at BYU, 9

Pacific at San Diego, 9

Montana at Idaho, 9

Montana St. at E. Washington, 9:05

Hawaii at UC Irvine, 10

Cal St.-Fullerton at UC Riverside, 10

Pepperdine at San Francisco, 10

Arizona at Washington, 10

Sacramento St. at Portland St., 10

Arizona St. at Washington St., 10

Loyola Marymount at Santa Clara, 10

UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara, 10

Friday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Yale at Princeton, 6

Dartmouth at Cornell, 6

Brown at Penn, 7

James Madison at Northeastern, 7

Harvard at Columbia, 7

Towson at Hofstra, 7

Seton Hall at Providence, 7

SOUTH

William & Mary at Coll. of Charleston, 11:30 a.m.

Elon at UNC-Wilmington, 7

MIDWEST

Missouri St. at S. Illinois, 7

Youngstown St. at IUPUI, 7

Xavier at Butler, 7

Georgetown at Marquette, 8

N. Iowa at Loyola of Chicago, 8

Cleveland St. at Ill.-Chicago, 8

St. John’s at Creighton, 8

Villanova at DePaul, 8

Evansville at Illinois St., 8

Drake at Valparaiso, 8

Indiana St. at Bradley, 8

FAR WEST

Oregon St. at Stanford, 9

Southern Cal at Utah, 9

UCLA at Colorado, 9

Oregon at California, 11

Saturday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Mount St. Mary’s at Sacred Heart, Noon

Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis Brooklyn, 1

Temple at UConn, 1

American U. at Army, 1

Kent St. at Buffalo, 1

Maine at UMBC, 1

Stony Brook at Mass.-Lowell, 1

Monmouth (NJ) at Siena, 2

Marist at Rider, 2

New Hampshire at Binghamton, 2

Holy Cross at Loyola (Md.), 2

Manhattan at St. Peter’s, 2

Boston U. at Lehigh, 2

Canisius at Quinnipiac, 2

Wagner at LIU Brooklyn, 2

Vermont at Albany (NY), 2

Lafayette at Bucknell, 2:30

Harvard at Cornell, 4

CCSU at St. Francis (Pa.), 4

Colgate at Navy, 4

Brown at Princeton, 5

Dartmouth at Columbia, 5

Niagara at Fairfield, 5

Yale at Penn, 6

Bryant at Robert Morris, 7

SOUTH

Memphis at East Carolina, 1

St. Bonaventure at Davidson, 1

Rice at Marshall, 1

Morgan St. at SC State, 2

Howard at Florida A&M, 2

Tennessee Tech at UT Martin, 2

NJIT at Kennesaw St., 2

Louisiana-Monroe at Georgia Southern, 2

Chattanooga at ETSU, 2

Winthrop at Presbyterian, 2

UNC-Asheville at Campbell, 2

UTSA at FAU, 2

Florida Gulf Coast at Liberty, 2

Radford at High Point, 2

Delaware St. at NC A&T, 2

Wofford at W. Carolina, 2

Northwestern St. at McNeese St., 2

Norfolk St. at Bethune-Cookman, 2

Texas-Arlington at Appalachian St., 2

Md.-Eastern Shore at NC Central, 2

Texas State at Coastal Carolina, 2

North Florida at North Alabama, 2

UTEP at FIU, 2

Louisiana-Lafayette at Georgia St., 2

Belmont at Morehead St., 2:05

E. Illinois at Austin Peay, 2:30

Jacksonville at Lipscomb, 2:30

Southern Miss. at Louisiana Tech, 3

SC-Upstate at Charleston Southern, 3

North Texas at W. Kentucky, 3

Nicholls at New Orleans, 3

Mercer at Samford, 3

Jackson St. at Alcorn St., 4

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Alabama St., 4

Furman at UNC-Greensboro, 4

Middle Tennessee at Old Dominion, 4

UAB at Charlotte, 4

Grambling St. at Southern U., 4

Coppin St. at Savannah St., 4

Tennessee St. at E. Kentucky, 4:30

MVSU at Alabama A&M, 5

Longwood at Gardner-Webb, 6

Richmond at VCU, 6

SIU-Edwardsville at Murray St., 6

MIDWEST

N. Illinois at Ball St., 12:05

Ohio at Cent. Michigan, 1

Oakland at Detroit, 1

Oral Roberts at South Dakota, 2

E. Michigan at Toledo, 2

Wright St. at Green Bay, 2

Miami (Ohio) at Bowling Green, 2

Denver at N. Dakota St., 2

California Baptist at UMKC, 3

W. Illinois at Nebraska-Omaha, 3

Jacksonville St. at SE Missouri, 3

North Dakota at S. Dakota St., 3

N. Kentucky at Milwaukee, 3

W. Michigan at Akron, 5

West Virginia at Iowa St., 7

CS Bakersfield at Rio Grande, 8

Texas at Kansas, 8

SOUTHWEST

TCU at Baylor, 1

SE Louisiana at Cent. Arkansas, 3

Lamar at Stephen F. Austin, 3

UCF at SMU, 3

South Alabama at UALR, 4

Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-CC, 4

Sam Houston St. at Abilene Christian, 4:30

Prairie View at Texas Southern, 6:30

Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech, 7:30

Troy at Arkansas St., 8

FAR WEST

Arizona at Washington St., 3

Nevada at New Mexico, 3

Loyola Marymount at San Francisco, 3

San Diego St. at Utah St., 4

Pacific at BYU, 4

N. Arizona at Weber St., 4

S. Utah at Idaho St., 4

Grand Canyon at New Mexico St., 4

Wyoming at Colorado St., 4

UC Davis at Cal Poly, 5

Arizona St. at Washington, 5

UNLV at Fresno St., 5

Seattle at Utah Valley, 5

Boise St. at San Jose St., 5

Cal St.-Fullerton at UC Irvine, 5

Montana St. at Idaho, 5

Saint Mary’s (Cal) at San Diego, 5

N. Colorado at Portland St., 5

CS Northridge at UC Santa Barbara, 5

Pepperdine at Santa Clara, 5

Montana at E. Washington, 5:05

Hawaii at Long Beach St., 7

Gonzaga at Portland, 7:30

Sunday’s Women’s Games

EAST

Saint Joseph’s at George Washington, Noon

St. John’s at Providence, 1

Miami at Pittsburgh, 2

Michigan at Penn St., 2

James Madison at Hofstra, 2

Delaware at Drexel, 2

Rhode Island at UMass, 2

Boston College at Syracuse, 2

Dayton at Duquesne, 2

George Mason at Fordham, 2

Towson at Northeastern, 2

Maryland at Rutgers, 2

SOUTH

Louisville at Virginia Tech, Noon

Florida at Georgia, Noon

Georgia Tech at Wake Forest, 1

Duke at Virginia, 2

Elon at Coll. of Charleston, 2

Houston at South Florida, 2

William & Mary at UNC-Wilmington, 2

Tennessee at Mississippi St., 2

North Carolina at Clemson, 2

MIDWEST

Florida St. at Notre Dame, Noon

N. Iowa at Valparaiso, 1

Youngstown St. at Ill.-Chicago, 1

Cleveland St. at IUPUI, 2

Wichita St. at Cincinnati, 2

Drake at Loyola of Chicago, 2

Seton Hall at Creighton, 2

Northwestern at Minnesota, 2

Villanova at Marquette, 3

Wisconsin at Illinois, 3

Evansville at Bradley, 3

La Salle at Saint Louis, 3

Indiana St. at Illinois St., 3

Purdue at Nebraska, 3

Georgetown at DePaul, 3

Iowa at Ohio St., 4

Vanderbilt at Missouri, 4

SOUTHWEST

Auburn at Arkansas, 2

Tulane at Tulsa, 3

Kansas St. at Oklahoma, 3

FAR WEST

UCLA at Utah, 2

Southern Cal at Colorado, 3

Oregon St. at California, 4

Oregon at Stanford, 4

TRANSACTIONS

Baseball

National League

CHICAGO CUBS — Agreed to terms with RHPs Christian Bergman, George Kontos, Carlos Ramirez, Colin Rea, Junichi Tazawa and Rob Scahill, LHP Mike Zagurski, INFs Cristhian Adames and Phillip Evans, OFs Jim Adduci and Evan Marzilli, and C Francisco Arcia on minor league contracts.

COLORADO ROCKIES — Agreed to terms with RHP Chi Chi Gonzalez, C Brett Nicholas, 1B Mark Reynolds and OF Michael Saunders on minor league contracts.

PITTSBURGH PIRATES — Agreed to terms with INF-OF Nick Franklin on a minor-league contact.

Atlantic League

LONG ISLAND DUCKS — Announced INF Jordany Valdespin was signed by Minnesota (AL).

Basketball

National Basketball Association

LOS ANGELES LAKERS — Acquired G-F Reggie Bullock from Detroit for G Svi Mykhailiuk and a future second-round draft pick.

PHILADELPHIA 76ERS — Acquired Fs Tobias Harris, C Boban Marjanovic and F Mike Scott from the Los Angeles Clippers for G Landry Shamet, F Wilson Chandler and Mike Muscala, a lottery-protected 2020 first-round draft pick, a 2021 first-, 2021 second- and 2023 second-round picks.

Women’s National Basketball Association

LOS ANGELES SPARKS — Signed F Ashley Walker.

Football

National Football League

ARIZONA CARDINALS — Marcus Robertson defensive backs coach, James Saxon running backs coach, Greg Williams cornerbacks coach, Charlie Bullen assistant linebackers coach, Peter Badovinac assistant wide receivers coach, Rob Grosso defensive quality control coaches, and Spencer Whipple offensive quality control coaches. Announced Chris Achuff defensive line, Randall McCray assistant special teams, Buddy Morris strength and conditioning, Vernon Stephens assistant strength and conditioning and Cam Turner offensive assistant/assistant quarterbacks will return to coaching staff.

ATLANTA FALCONS — Released K Matt Bryant.

DETROIT LIONS — Signed LB Tre’ Williams.

Alliance of American Football

SAN DIEGO FLEET — Waived K Cole Murphy. Signed K Donny Hageman.

Hockey

National Hockey League

ARIZONA COYOTES — Assigned G Adin Hill and D Dakota Mermis to Tucson (AHL). Recalled F Michael Bunting from the Tucson.

NASHVILLE PREDATORS — Acquired F Cody McLeod from the New York Rangers for a 2020 seventh-round pick draft pick.

NEW JERSEY DEVILS — Traded F Brian Boyle to Nashville for a 2019 second-round draft pick.

ECHL

ECHL — Suspended Brampton’s Jonathan Racine one game and fined him an undisclosed amount for his actions in a Feb. 5 game at Newfoundland.

Lacrosse

National Lacrosse League

BUFFALO BANDITS — Acquired F Chris Cloutier from Philadelphia for T Ryan Wagner and a 2021 first-round draft pick.

Soccer

Major League Soccer

FC CINCINNATI – Signed D Logan Gdula, MF Tommy McCabe, G Jimmy Hague, G Ben Lundt and F Rashawn Dally.

PHILADELPHIA UNION — Acquired D Kai Wagner Wurzburger (Germany) for an undisclosed transfer fee.

TORONTO FC — Signed F Terrence Boyd.

College

BUCKNELL — Named Dave Cecchini football coach.

CHARLESTON SOUTHERN — Announced contract of volleyball coach Christy Mooberry will not be renewed.

SC UPSTATE — Named Reagan Beal assistant track and field coach.

TENNESSEE TECH — Named Tierney Flaherty assistant volleyball coach.

LOCAL SPORTS

Wednesday’s Results

Prep Wrestling

CAREY 36, VERMILION 33

106 — Serfozo (V) won by forfeit

113 — D’Egidio (V) pinned Noon 4:12

120 — Double forfeit

126 — Double foefeit

132 — Mullholand (C) pinned Logue 1:11

138 — J. Koleszar (V) pinned Secresty :45

145 — Koleszar (V) pinned Eggert :24

152 — Gernert (C) pinned Dillon 3:30

160 — Jacoby (C) pinned Grear :43

170 — D. Bennett (V) won by forfeit

182 — May (C) pinned C. Bennett 1:38

195 — Black (C) dec. Drake 3-1

220 — Carmen (C) won by forfeit

285 — Schlack (C) won by forfeit

BELLEVUE 52, CAREY 15

106 — Double forfeit

113 — G. Alda (B) pinned Noon 2:51

120 — N. Alda (B) won by forfeit

126 — Mullholand (C) dec. Walters 5-2

132 — Wilson (B) maj. dec. Secresty 13-2

138 — Andreas (B) won by forfeit

145 — Kile (B) maj. dec. Eggert 16-4

152 — Gernert (C) pinned Beier :33

160 — Mayes (B) tech. fall Jacoby 15-0

170 — Corapi (B) won by forfeit

182 — May (C) pinned Straub 3:07

195 — Nunez (B) pinned Black :47

220 — Adkins (B) pinned Carmen :35

285 — Colton (B) dec. Schlack 2-1.

BLUFFTON 42, UPPER SANDUSKY 26

106 — Double forfeit

113 — Basil (B) pinned Ebert :56

120 — Sturgeon (B) won by forfeit

126 — Mault (B) pinned Payne 1:56

132 — Pahl (US) maj. dec. Mortimer 10-2

138 — McDaniel (US) maj. dec. Mehaffie 15-2

145 — Conley (B) pinned Sammet :50

152 — Montel (B) pinned Gallant 4:45

160 — Passet (US) won by forfeit

170 — Johnson (US) won by forfeit

182 — Nassar (B) pinned Van Horn :29

195 — Herbert (US) won by forfeit

220 — Luginbuhl (B) pinned Morton 1:15

285 — Double forfeit

UPPER SANDUSKY 31, MOHAWK 30

106 — Double forfeir

113 — Ebert (US) won by forfeit

120 — Doube forfeit

126 — Payne (US) won by forfeit

132 — Pahl (US) pinned A. Theis 2:45

138 — McDaniel (US) dec. Gurney 6-2

145 — Sammet (US) pinned Emshoff 2:58

152 — Price (M) pinned Gallant 1;22

160 — Passet (US) dec. Winings 9-5

170 — G. Theis (M) pinned Johnson 2:37

182 — Leeth (M) pinned Van Horn :27

195 — Sheets (M) pinned Herbert 3:44

220 — Clouse (M) pinned Morton 1:08

285 — Double forfeit

Junior High Boys Basketball

TRAC TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS

Donnell (7th) 41, Washington 36, OT

REGULAR SEASON

Hopewell-Loudon (8th) 48, North Baltimore 12

SCHEDULE

Thursday’s Events

Prep Bowling

Fostoria at Bowling Green, 3:30

Ottawa-Glandorf vs. Kenton, Hillcrest Lanes, 5

Prep Wrestling

Hopewell-Loudon at Fremont St. Joseph Triangular, 6

Liberty-Benton & Allen East at Cory-Rawson, 6

Ottawa-Glandorf at Kenton (WBL), 6

Freshman Girls Basketball

Toledo Whitmer at Findlay, 4:30

BOWLING

AMF Sportsman Lanes

Prime Timers League

High series: (men) Don Schiewer 601; (women) Jackie Schnapp 512. High game: (men) Schiewer 222; (women) Schnapp 181.

Classie Lassie League

High series: (women) Leigh Cordell, Jac & Do’s, 539. High game: (women) Cordell 232.

LOCAL & AREA

Findlay High Presale Tickets

Presale tickets for the Findlay Trojan boys basketball game at Elida on Saturday will be on sale in the athletic office from 8 a.m. to 4 p.m. daily beginning Monday, and until 2 p.m. Friday, Feb. 8. Presale tickets are $6 for adults and $4 for students.

UF Track Community Day

The University of Findlay track and field program will host the Derrick the Oiler Kids 60-Yard Dash and the Flag City Community Mile in conjunction with UF’s Flag City Open Track Meet on Feb. 16 at UF’s Koehler Center. The 60-Yard Dash begins at 11 a.m. and is open to kids 10 and under. Cost is $5 and all competitors receive a UF t-shirt. The communuity mile begins at 1 p.m. and the cost is $20, which includes a t-shirt. To sign up for either event contact UF’s Chase Cook with your name, age, genfer and entry time at cookc6@findlay.edu.

UF Dawn to Dusk Indoor Soccer

The University of Findlay Dawn to Dusk Soccer Tournament will be March 15-16 at the Koehler Center beginning at 6 p.m. The 3-on-3 tournament will take place with no goalkeepers, a 5-player roster and a futsal ball. Cost is $90 per team.There will be U-10 to open age groups for both boys and girls. For information: Andy Smyth smyth@findlay.edu 419-434-4801 or download a flier/application at http://athletics.findlay.edu/sports/msoc/2018-19/releases/20190125fqzuv1

North Baltimore Seeks Coaches

NORTH BALTIMORE — North Baltimore is seeking high school assistant football coaches, a junior high track coach and junior high volleyball coach. Candidates must possess or be able to obtain a valid Pupil Activity Permit from the Ohio Department of Education. Send resume and letter of interest to co-athletic director Dan Davis at ddavis@nbls.org.

Upper Sandusky Girls Soccer Clinics

UPPER SANDUSKY — The Upper Sandusky girls soccer coaching staff will provide free winter training for girls soccer players in grades 3-8 every Sunday from 6-8 p.m. at the high school. Goalkeeper-specific training will be available for boys and girls in grades 3-8 from 6-7 p.m. Sundays. For additional details, email patrick_m@usevs.org or message the coaches through the team Facebook page: USHS Girls Soccer.

Youth Basketball Tournaments

The 5th Annual Findlay March Madness Basketball Tournament will be held March 16-17. Divisions for boys grads 3rd-8th and girls grades 4th-8th. For more information call Corey Heiserman at 419-348-8326) or Jeff Stutzman at 419-722-1045.

5th-6th Grade Travel Basketball

The Findlay Bombers are organizing 5th- and 6th-grade boys basketball teams to play travel basketball tournaments this spring. Tryouts will take place on Sunday, February 24 at Liberty-Benton High School. Anyone interested in tryout details can email Nate Irwin at nirwin@liberty-benton.org.

JV Baseball Coach Opening

BLOOMDALE — Elmwood High School has an opening for a JV baseball coach. Previous coaching experience preferred, but not required. Applicants should submit a letter of interest to head baseball coach Kyle Reiser at reisk@elmwoodschools.org.

Bowl For Kids Sake

Big Brothers/Big Sisters of Putnam County will kick off Bowl for Kids’ Sake with a Community and Littles bowling event March 2 at the Pandora Sports Center. Also, the 2019 Battle of the Banks, First Responders, Service Clubs and Schools will take place March 9 at Ottawa Highland Lanes. More information and team registration forms are available on the Big Brothers/Big Sisters web site at www.bbbswco.com or by contacting Melissa Schroeder at 419-523-4016 or email at mschroeder@bbbswco.com. Bowlers can also register a team at bbbswco.wixsite.com/putnambfks.

Soccer Officials Training

The United States Soccer Federation (USSF) will be holding classes to instruct people to become soccer referees. Novice referee clinics will be held Feb. 17 at the Liberty Benton Elementary school, Feb.23 in Bowling Green, March 9 in Archbold and March 30 in Anthony Wayne. For more information, call 419-466-7953.

UF Softball Camp

The University of Findlay softball team will be holding a softball clinic on Feb. 10 in the Koehler Center on the campus of the university. The offense/defense clinic is for grades 7-12 from 8:30″”11 a.m. and is $40. The pitching clinic is for grades 5-12 from 11 a.m.-12:45 p.m. and is $35. Cost is $65 for both sessions. Grades K-6 clinic will be from 11 a.m.-12:45 p.m. and is $35. Registration available by going online go to Camps on the athletics.findlay.edu website. The grade K-6 clinic is walk up sign up only.